Coliving near Kigali International Airport
Explore shared homes near Kigali International Airport. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Kigali International Airport yet
- Kigali, Rwanda
- 9.0 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Kigali International Airport: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Kigali International Airport is an airport 9.0 km east of the centre of Kigali. The nearest neighbourhood is Kimironko, 3.1 km away.
Around Kigali International Airport
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Kimironko3.1 km away in a straight line
- Remera3.7 km away in a straight line
- Carnegie Mellon University Africa4.2 km away in a straight line
- African Leadership University4.4 km away in a straight line
- Kigali Convention Centre5.3 km away in a straight line
- Nyarutarama5.9 km away in a straight line
- King Faisal Hospital6.0 km away in a straight line
- Kimihurura6.2 km away in a straight line
- Kacyiru7.3 km away in a straight line
- University of Rwanda College of Science and Technology8.6 km away in a straight line
- Kigali City Tower9.1 km away in a straight line
- Kiyovu9.4 km away in a straight line
See more of Kigali.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Kigali International Airport.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Kigali International Airport?
Kimironko (3.1 km), Remera (3.7 km), Nyarutarama (5.9 km), measured in a straight line.