Coliving near King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Al Khobar
Explore shared homes near King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Al Khobar. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals yet
- Al Khobar, Saudi Arabia
- 6.1 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals (KFUPM), Al Khobar: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals (KFUPM) is a university 6.1 km north-west of the centre of Al Khobar. The nearest neighbourhood is Al Rakah, 5.6 km away.
Around King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 8 nearby places
- Al Rakah5.6 km away in a straight line
- Al Aqrabiyah6.1 km away in a straight line
- Al Khobar Al Shamaliyah6.8 km away in a straight line
- Al Thuqbah7.6 km away in a straight line
- Al Khobar Corniche7.7 km away in a straight line
- Al Hizam Al Dhahabi8.1 km away in a straight line
- Imam Abdulrahman Bin Faisal University11 km away in a straight line
- King Fahd International Airport39 km away in a straight line
See more of Al Khobar.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals?
Al Rakah (5.6 km), Al Aqrabiyah (6.1 km), Al Khobar Al Shamaliyah (6.8 km), measured in a straight line.