Coliving in Šiška, Ljubljana
Explore shared homes in Šiška, Ljubljana. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Šiška yet
- Ljubljana, Slovenia
- 1.9 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Šiška, Ljubljana: no homes are listed here yet. Šiška is a neighbourhood 1.9 km north-west of the centre of Ljubljana.
Around Šiška
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Bežigrad1.8 km away in a straight line
- Ljubljana Railway Station2.0 km away in a straight line
- Center2.5 km away in a straight line
- University of Ljubljana2.6 km away in a straight line
- Ljubljana Castle2.7 km away in a straight line
- Vič3.1 km away in a straight line
- Trnovo3.4 km away in a straight line
- Moste4.0 km away in a straight line
- BTC City4.3 km away in a straight line
- Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport17 km away in a straight line
See more of Ljubljana.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Šiška.
Which landmarks are near Šiška?
Ljubljana Railway Station (2.0 km), University of Ljubljana (2.6 km), Ljubljana Castle (2.7 km), BTC City (4.3 km), Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport (17 km), measured from the centre of Šiška.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.