Coliving in Trnovo, Ljubljana
Explore shared homes in Trnovo, Ljubljana. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Trnovo yet
- Ljubljana, Slovenia
- 1.9 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Trnovo, Ljubljana: no homes are listed here yet. Trnovo is a neighbourhood 1.9 km south of the centre of Ljubljana.
Around Trnovo
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- University of Ljubljana1.0 km away in a straight line
- Ljubljana Castle1.2 km away in a straight line
- Center1.2 km away in a straight line
- Vič1.7 km away in a straight line
- Ljubljana Railway Station2.1 km away in a straight line
- Moste3.1 km away in a straight line
- Bežigrad3.3 km away in a straight line
- Šiška3.4 km away in a straight line
- BTC City4.7 km away in a straight line
- Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport21 km away in a straight line
See more of Ljubljana.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Trnovo.
Which landmarks are near Trnovo?
University of Ljubljana (1.0 km), Ljubljana Castle (1.2 km), Ljubljana Railway Station (2.1 km), BTC City (4.7 km), Ljubljana Jože Pučnik Airport (21 km), measured from the centre of Trnovo.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.