Coliving in Chalong, Phuket
Explore shared homes in Chalong, Phuket. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Chalong yet
- Phuket, Thailand
- 8.0 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Chalong, Phuket: no homes are listed here yet. Chalong is a neighbourhood 8.0 km south-west of the centre of Phuket.
Around Chalong
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Kata4.8 km away in a straight line
- Kata Beach5.1 km away in a straight line
- Karon5.3 km away in a straight line
- Rawai6.4 km away in a straight line
- Nai Harn7.0 km away in a straight line
- Prince of Songkla University (Phuket)7.1 km away in a straight line
- Central Phuket7.3 km away in a straight line
- Phuket Old Town8.1 km away in a straight line
- Phuket Town8.1 km away in a straight line
- Patong8.7 km away in a straight line
- Patong Beach8.8 km away in a straight line
- Bangkok Hospital Phuket8.8 km away in a straight line
See more of Phuket.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Chalong.
Which landmarks are near Chalong?
Kata Beach (5.1 km), Prince of Songkla University (Phuket) (7.1 km), Central Phuket (7.3 km), Phuket Old Town (8.1 km), Patong Beach (8.8 km), Bangkok Hospital Phuket (8.8 km), measured from the centre of Chalong.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.