Coliving in Shilin, Taipei
Explore shared homes in Shilin, Taipei. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Shilin yet
- Taipei, Taiwan
- 7.8 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Shilin, Taipei: no homes are listed here yet. Shilin is a neighbourhood 7.8 km north-west of the centre of Taipei.
Around Shilin
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Tianmu2.8 km away in a straight line
- Zhongshan3.3 km away in a straight line
- Taipei Songshan Airport3.7 km away in a straight line
- Taipei Main Station5.1 km away in a straight line
- Neihu Technology Park5.3 km away in a straight line
- Zhongzheng6.8 km away in a straight line
- Neihu6.9 km away in a straight line
- Songshan7.0 km away in a straight line
- Wanhua7.2 km away in a straight line
- National Taiwan Normal University7.4 km away in a straight line
- Taipei 1017.6 km away in a straight line
- National Taiwan University8.5 km away in a straight line
See more of Taipei.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Shilin.
Which landmarks are near Shilin?
Taipei Songshan Airport (3.7 km), Taipei Main Station (5.1 km), Neihu Technology Park (5.3 km), National Taiwan Normal University (7.4 km), Taipei 101 (7.6 km), National Taiwan University (8.5 km), measured from the centre of Shilin.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.