Coliving in Kijenge, Arusha
Explore shared homes in Kijenge, Arusha. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Kijenge yet
- Arusha, Tanzania
- 1.9 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Kijenge, Arusha: no homes are listed here yet. Kijenge is a neighbourhood 1.9 km north-east of the centre of Arusha.
Around Kijenge
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 8 nearby places
- Arusha Clock Tower1.0 km away in a straight line
- Mount Meru Regional Referral Hospital1.0 km away in a straight line
- Arusha City Bus Terminal1.2 km away in a straight line
- Njiro3.5 km away in a straight line
- Institute of Accountancy Arusha4.6 km away in a straight line
- Sakina5.3 km away in a straight line
- Arusha Airport6.9 km away in a straight line
- Nelson Mandela African Institution of Science and Technology12 km away in a straight line
See more of Arusha.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Kijenge.
Which landmarks are near Kijenge?
Arusha Clock Tower (1.0 km), Mount Meru Regional Referral Hospital (1.0 km), Arusha City Bus Terminal (1.2 km), Institute of Accountancy Arusha (4.6 km), Arusha Airport (6.9 km), Nelson Mandela African Institution of Science and Technology (12 km), measured from the centre of Kijenge.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.