Coliving near Arusha Clock Tower
Explore shared homes near Arusha Clock Tower. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Arusha Clock Tower yet
- Arusha, Tanzania
- 2.1 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Arusha Clock Tower: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Arusha Clock Tower is a landmark 2.1 km north of the centre of Arusha. The nearest neighbourhood is Kijenge, 1.0 km away.
Around Arusha Clock Tower
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 9 nearby places
- Arusha City Bus Terminal400 m away in a straight line
- Mount Meru Regional Referral Hospital900 m away in a straight line
- Kijenge1.0 km away in a straight line
- Sakina4.3 km away in a straight line
- Njiro4.4 km away in a straight line
- Institute of Accountancy Arusha5.5 km away in a straight line
- Arusha Airport6.1 km away in a straight line
- Nelson Mandela African Institution of Science and Technology13 km away in a straight line
- Tumaini University Makumira16 km away in a straight line
See more of Arusha.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Arusha Clock Tower.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Arusha Clock Tower?
Kijenge (1.0 km), Sakina (4.3 km), Njiro (4.4 km), measured in a straight line.