Student Housing near HUST
No homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet.

- Homes within 6 km
- 0
- From the city centre
- 2.7 km
Updated
Student housing near Hanoi University of Science and Technology (HUST): no homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet. Hanoi University of Science and Technology is a university 2.7 km south-west of the centre of Hanoi. The closest neighbourhoods are Hai Ba Trung (1.2 km), Dong Da (1.9 km) and Old Quarter (3.1 km).
Your campus is on our map.
No homes are listed nearby yet. Explore the neighbourhoods below or browse other destinations.
Explore destinationsAround Hanoi University of Science and Technology
Neighbourhoods near the campus and other universities with their own pages.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 places around campus
- Hai Ba Trung1.2 km away in a straight line
- Dong Da1.9 km away in a straight line
- Old Quarter3.1 km away in a straight line
- Thanh Xuan3.9 km away in a straight line
- Vietnam National University, HanoiHanoi
- Da Nang University of Science and TechnologyDa Nang
- RMIT University Saigon SouthHo Chi Minh City
- Vietnam National University Ho Chi Minh CityHo Chi Minh City
- Dalat UniversityDa Lat
- Nha Trang UniversityNha Trang
GOOD TO KNOW
Before term starts.
A few useful answers about living near Hanoi University of Science and Technology.
How far is the closest home from Hanoi University of Science and Technology?
No homes are listed within 6 km of Hanoi University of Science and Technology yet.
Which neighbourhoods are close to Hanoi University of Science and Technology?
Hai Ba Trung (1.2 km), Dong Da (1.9 km), Old Quarter (3.1 km) and Thanh Xuan (3.9 km), measured in a straight line from the campus; each has its own page with homes and landmarks.
Are there other universities in Hanoi?
Vietnam National University, Hanoi has its own page on Easycoliv with the homes nearest to its campus.
Can I rent near Hanoi University of Science and Technology for one semester?
Each listing shows its minimum stay. Most coliving homes and PGs rent by the month, so a semester or an academic year is possible; confirm your dates with the operator in your enquiry.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by its owner or operator; your enquiry goes to them directly and is free.