Student Housing near Politecnico di Bari
No homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet.

- Homes within 6 km
- 0
- From the city centre
- 1.1 km
Updated
Student housing near Politecnico di Bari: no homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet. Politecnico di Bari is a university 1.1 km south-east of the centre of Bari. The closest neighbourhoods are Madonnella (1.2 km), Murat (1.7 km) and Poggiofranco (2.0 km).
Your campus is on our map.
No homes are listed nearby yet. Explore the neighbourhoods below or browse other destinations.
Explore destinationsAround Politecnico di Bari
Neighbourhoods near the campus and other universities with their own pages.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 places around campus
- Madonnella1.2 km away in a straight line
- Murat1.7 km away in a straight line
- Poggiofranco2.0 km away in a straight line
- Libertà2.3 km away in a straight line
- Università di Bari Aldo MoroBari
- LUISS Guido CarliRome
- Politecnico di Milano (Leonardo)Milan
- Sapienza Università di RomaRome
- Università BocconiMilan
- Università degli Studi di MilanoMilan
- Università Roma TreRome
- Federico II San Giovanni a Teduccio CampusNaples
GOOD TO KNOW
Before term starts.
A few useful answers about living near Politecnico di Bari.
How far is the closest home from Politecnico di Bari?
No homes are listed within 6 km of Politecnico di Bari yet.
Which neighbourhoods are close to Politecnico di Bari?
Madonnella (1.2 km), Murat (1.7 km), Poggiofranco (2.0 km) and Libertà (2.3 km), measured in a straight line from the campus; each has its own page with homes and landmarks.
Are there other universities in Bari?
Università di Bari Aldo Moro has its own page on Easycoliv with the homes nearest to its campus.
Can I rent near Politecnico di Bari for one semester?
Each listing shows its minimum stay. Most coliving homes and PGs rent by the month, so a semester or an academic year is possible; confirm your dates with the operator in your enquiry.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by its owner or operator; your enquiry goes to them directly and is free.