Student Housing near Università degli Studi di Milano
No homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet.

- Homes within 6 km
- 0
- From the city centre
- 600 m
Updated
Student housing near Università degli Studi di Milano: no homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet. Università degli Studi di Milano is a university 600 m south-east of the centre of Milan. The closest neighbourhoods are Porta Romana (1.0 km), Brera (1.5 km) and Porta Venezia (1.9 km).
Your campus is on our map.
No homes are listed nearby yet. Explore the neighbourhoods below or browse other destinations.
Explore destinationsAround Università degli Studi di Milano
Neighbourhoods near the campus and other universities with their own pages.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 places around campus
- Porta Romana1.0 km away in a straight line
- Brera1.5 km away in a straight line
- Porta Venezia1.9 km away in a straight line
- Navigli1.9 km away in a straight line
- Politecnico di Milano (Leonardo)Milan
- Università BocconiMilan
- LUISS Guido CarliRome
- Sapienza Università di RomaRome
- Università Roma TreRome
- Federico II San Giovanni a Teduccio CampusNaples
- Politecnico di BariBari
- Politecnico di TorinoTurin
GOOD TO KNOW
Before term starts.
A few useful answers about living near Università degli Studi di Milano.
How far is the closest home from Università degli Studi di Milano?
No homes are listed within 6 km of Università degli Studi di Milano yet.
Which neighbourhoods are close to Università degli Studi di Milano?
Porta Romana (1.0 km), Brera (1.5 km), Porta Venezia (1.9 km) and Navigli (1.9 km), measured in a straight line from the campus; each has its own page with homes and landmarks.
Are there other universities in Milan?
Politecnico di Milano (Leonardo) and Università Bocconi have their own pages on Easycoliv with the homes nearest to each campus.
Can I rent near Università degli Studi di Milano for one semester?
Each listing shows its minimum stay. Most coliving homes and PGs rent by the month, so a semester or an academic year is possible; confirm your dates with the operator in your enquiry.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by its owner or operator; your enquiry goes to them directly and is free.