Student Housing near Sichuan University (Wangjiang)
No homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet.

- Homes within 6 km
- 0
- From the city centre
- 3.5 km
Updated
Student housing near Sichuan University (Wangjiang): no homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet. Sichuan University (Wangjiang) is a university 3.5 km south-east of the centre of Chengdu. The closest neighbourhoods are Tongzilin (2.2 km), Chunxi Road (Jinjiang) (2.9 km) and Chenghua (3.6 km).
Your campus is on our map.
No homes are listed nearby yet. Explore the neighbourhoods below or browse other destinations.
Explore destinationsAround Sichuan University (Wangjiang)
Neighbourhoods near the campus and other universities with their own pages.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 places around campus
- Tongzilin2.2 km away in a straight line
- Chunxi Road (Jinjiang)2.9 km away in a straight line
- Chenghua3.6 km away in a straight line
- Wuhou4.2 km away in a straight line
- Fudan UniversityShanghai
- Peking UniversityBeijing
- Shanghai Jiao Tong University (Xuhui)Shanghai
- Shenzhen UniversityShenzhen
- South China University of TechnologyGuangzhou
- Sun Yat-sen University (South Campus)Guangzhou
- Tsinghua UniversityBeijing
- Chongqing UniversityChongqing
GOOD TO KNOW
Before term starts.
A few useful answers about living near Sichuan University (Wangjiang).
How far is the closest home from Sichuan University (Wangjiang)?
No homes are listed within 6 km of Sichuan University (Wangjiang) yet.
Which neighbourhoods are close to Sichuan University (Wangjiang)?
Tongzilin (2.2 km), Chunxi Road (Jinjiang) (2.9 km), Chenghua (3.6 km) and Wuhou (4.2 km), measured in a straight line from the campus; each has its own page with homes and landmarks.
Can I rent near Sichuan University (Wangjiang) for one semester?
Each listing shows its minimum stay. Most coliving homes and PGs rent by the month, so a semester or an academic year is possible; confirm your dates with the operator in your enquiry.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by its owner or operator; your enquiry goes to them directly and is free.