Student Housing near UBA Facultad de Derecho
No homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet.

- Homes within 6 km
- 0
- From the city centre
- 2.5 km
Updated
Student housing near UBA Facultad de Derecho: no homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet. UBA Facultad de Derecho is a university 2.5 km north-west of the centre of Buenos Aires. The closest neighbourhoods are Recoleta (600 m), Palermo (3.0 km) and Palermo Hollywood (4.1 km).
Your campus is on our map.
No homes are listed nearby yet. Explore the neighbourhoods below or browse other destinations.
Explore destinationsAround UBA Facultad de Derecho
Neighbourhoods near the campus and other universities with their own pages.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 places around campus
- Recoleta600 m away in a straight line
- Palermo3.0 km away in a straight line
- Palermo Hollywood4.1 km away in a straight line
- Puerto Madero4.2 km away in a straight line
- UBA Ciudad UniversitariaBuenos Aires
- Universidad Nacional de CórdobaCórdoba
- Universidad Nacional de CuyoMendoza
- Instituto BalseiroBariloche
- Universidad Nacional del Comahue, Centro Regional Universitario BarilocheBariloche
- Universidad Nacional de Río Negro, Sede AndinaBariloche
GOOD TO KNOW
Before term starts.
A few useful answers about living near UBA Facultad de Derecho.
How far is the closest home from UBA Facultad de Derecho?
No homes are listed within 6 km of UBA Facultad de Derecho yet.
Which neighbourhoods are close to UBA Facultad de Derecho?
Recoleta (600 m), Palermo (3.0 km), Palermo Hollywood (4.1 km) and Puerto Madero (4.2 km), measured in a straight line from the campus; each has its own page with homes and landmarks.
Are there other universities in Buenos Aires?
UBA Ciudad Universitaria has its own page on Easycoliv with the homes nearest to its campus.
Can I rent near UBA Facultad de Derecho for one semester?
Each listing shows its minimum stay. Most coliving homes and PGs rent by the month, so a semester or an academic year is possible; confirm your dates with the operator in your enquiry.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by its owner or operator; your enquiry goes to them directly and is free.