Student Housing near Universidade de Brasília
No homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet.

- Homes within 6 km
- 0
- From the city centre
- 4.4 km
Updated
Student housing near Universidade de Brasília: no homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet. Universidade de Brasília is a university 4.4 km north-east of the centre of Brasília. The closest neighbourhoods are Asa Norte (1.5 km), Noroeste (4.1 km) and Sudoeste (6.9 km).
Your campus is on our map.
No homes are listed nearby yet. Explore the neighbourhoods below or browse other destinations.
Explore destinationsAround Universidade de Brasília
Neighbourhoods near the campus and other universities with their own pages.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 places around campus
- Asa Norte1.5 km away in a straight line
- Noroeste4.1 km away in a straight line
- Sudoeste6.9 km away in a straight line
- Asa Sul7.6 km away in a straight line
- PUC-RioRio de Janeiro
- UFRJ Cidade UniversitáriaRio de Janeiro
- Universidade de São PauloSão Paulo
- PUCPRCuritiba
- PUCRSPorto Alegre
- UFRGS Campus CentroPorto Alegre
- Universidade Federal da BahiaSalvador
- Universidade Federal de Minas GeraisBelo Horizonte
GOOD TO KNOW
Before term starts.
A few useful answers about living near Universidade de Brasília.
How far is the closest home from Universidade de Brasília?
No homes are listed within 6 km of Universidade de Brasília yet.
Which neighbourhoods are close to Universidade de Brasília?
Asa Norte (1.5 km), Noroeste (4.1 km), Sudoeste (6.9 km) and Asa Sul (7.6 km), measured in a straight line from the campus; each has its own page with homes and landmarks.
Can I rent near Universidade de Brasília for one semester?
Each listing shows its minimum stay. Most coliving homes and PGs rent by the month, so a semester or an academic year is possible; confirm your dates with the operator in your enquiry.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by its owner or operator; your enquiry goes to them directly and is free.