Student Housing near University of Cyprus
No homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet.

- Homes within 6 km
- 0
- From the city centre
- 5.2 km
Updated
Student housing near University of Cyprus: no homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet. University of Cyprus is a university 5.2 km south-east of the centre of Nicosia. The closest neighbourhoods are Aglantzia (1.8 km), Old City (5.4 km) and Strovolos (6.0 km).
Your campus is on our map.
No homes are listed nearby yet. Explore the neighbourhoods below or browse other destinations.
Explore destinationsAround University of Cyprus
Neighbourhoods near the campus and other universities with their own pages.
Showing 1 to 6 of 11 places around campus
- Aglantzia1.8 km away in a straight line
- Old City5.4 km away in a straight line
- Strovolos6.0 km away in a straight line
- Engomi7.6 km away in a straight line
- University of NicosiaNicosia
- Cyprus University of TechnologyLimassol
- Alexander CollegeLarnaca
- American University of CyprusLarnaca
- AUB MediterraneoPaphos
- Neapolis University PafosPaphos
- UCLan CyprusLarnaca
GOOD TO KNOW
Before term starts.
A few useful answers about living near University of Cyprus.
How far is the closest home from University of Cyprus?
No homes are listed within 6 km of University of Cyprus yet.
Which neighbourhoods are close to University of Cyprus?
Aglantzia (1.8 km), Old City (5.4 km), Strovolos (6.0 km) and Engomi (7.6 km), measured in a straight line from the campus; each has its own page with homes and landmarks.
Are there other universities in Nicosia?
University of Nicosia has its own page on Easycoliv with the homes nearest to its campus.
Can I rent near University of Cyprus for one semester?
Each listing shows its minimum stay. Most coliving homes and PGs rent by the month, so a semester or an academic year is possible; confirm your dates with the operator in your enquiry.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by its owner or operator; your enquiry goes to them directly and is free.