Student Housing near UWA
No homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet.

- Homes within 6 km
- 0
- From the city centre
- 5.0 km
Updated
Student housing near University of Western Australia (UWA): no homes are listed within 6 km of the campus yet. University of Western Australia is a university 5.0 km south-west of the centre of Perth. The closest neighbourhoods are Subiaco (3.5 km), Northbridge (5.2 km) and Leederville (5.3 km).
Your campus is on our map.
No homes are listed nearby yet. Explore the neighbourhoods below or browse other destinations.
Explore destinationsAround University of Western Australia
Neighbourhoods near the campus and other universities with their own pages.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 places around campus
- Subiaco3.5 km away in a straight line
- Northbridge5.2 km away in a straight line
- Leederville5.3 km away in a straight line
- Mount Lawley7.1 km away in a straight line
- Curtin University (Bentley)Perth
- Monash University (Clayton)Melbourne
- QUT Gardens PointBrisbane
- RMIT University (City Campus)Melbourne
- University of Melbourne (Parkville)Melbourne
- University of Queensland (St Lucia)Brisbane
- University of SydneySydney
- UNSW Sydney (Kensington)Sydney
GOOD TO KNOW
Before term starts.
A few useful answers about living near University of Western Australia.
How far is the closest home from University of Western Australia?
No homes are listed within 6 km of University of Western Australia yet.
Which neighbourhoods are close to University of Western Australia?
Subiaco (3.5 km), Northbridge (5.2 km), Leederville (5.3 km) and Mount Lawley (7.1 km), measured in a straight line from the campus; each has its own page with homes and landmarks.
Are there other universities in Perth?
Curtin University (Bentley) has its own page on Easycoliv with the homes nearest to its campus.
Can I rent near University of Western Australia for one semester?
Each listing shows its minimum stay. Most coliving homes and PGs rent by the month, so a semester or an academic year is possible; confirm your dates with the operator in your enquiry.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by its owner or operator; your enquiry goes to them directly and is free.