Coliving in Jack London Square, Oakland
Explore shared homes in Jack London Square, Oakland. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Jack London Square yet
- Oakland, United States
- 1.1 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Jack London Square, Oakland: no homes are listed here yet. Jack London Square is a neighbourhood 1.1 km south of the centre of Oakland.
Around Jack London Square
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Downtown Oakland CBD1.1 km away in a straight line
- Lake Merritt1.5 km away in a straight line
- Downtown / Uptown Oakland1.5 km away in a straight line
- Grand Lake3.1 km away in a straight line
- MacArthur BART Station3.8 km away in a straight line
- Temescal4.5 km away in a straight line
- Fruitvale4.9 km away in a straight line
- Rockridge5.8 km away in a straight line
- UC Berkeley8.6 km away in a straight line
- Oakland International Airport10 km away in a straight line
See more of Oakland.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Jack London Square.
Which landmarks are near Jack London Square?
Downtown Oakland CBD (1.1 km), Lake Merritt (1.5 km), MacArthur BART Station (3.8 km), UC Berkeley (8.6 km), Oakland International Airport (10 km), measured from the centre of Jack London Square.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.