Coliving near Lake Merritt, Oakland
Explore shared homes near Lake Merritt, Oakland. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Lake Merritt yet
- Oakland, United States
- 1.1 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Lake Merritt, Oakland: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Lake Merritt is a landmark 1.1 km east of the centre of Oakland. The nearest neighbourhood is Downtown / Uptown Oakland, 1.2 km away.
Around Lake Merritt
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Downtown Oakland CBD1.1 km away in a straight line
- Downtown / Uptown Oakland1.2 km away in a straight line
- Jack London Square1.5 km away in a straight line
- Grand Lake1.7 km away in a straight line
- MacArthur BART Station3.2 km away in a straight line
- Temescal3.7 km away in a straight line
- Fruitvale4.2 km away in a straight line
- Rockridge4.8 km away in a straight line
- UC Berkeley7.9 km away in a straight line
- Oakland International Airport10 km away in a straight line
See more of Oakland.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Lake Merritt.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Lake Merritt?
Downtown / Uptown Oakland (1.2 km), Jack London Square (1.5 km), Grand Lake (1.7 km), measured in a straight line.