Coliving near Cape Town Station
Explore shared homes near Cape Town Station. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Cape Town Station yet
- Cape Town, South Africa
- 300 m from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Cape Town Station: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Cape Town Station is a station in the centre of Cape Town. The nearest neighbourhood is Gardens, 1.7 km away.
Around Cape Town Station
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Cape Town CBD600 m away in a straight line
- Gardens1.7 km away in a straight line
- Workshop17 Watershed1.9 km away in a straight line
- Woodstock2.1 km away in a straight line
- V&A Waterfront2.1 km away in a straight line
- Tamboerskloof2.3 km away in a straight line
- Green Point2.4 km away in a straight line
- Sea Point3.6 km away in a straight line
- Groote Schuur Hospital4.0 km away in a straight line
- Observatory4.5 km away in a straight line
- University of Cape Town5.1 km away in a straight line
- Camps Bay Beach5.5 km away in a straight line
See more of Cape Town.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Cape Town Station.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Cape Town Station?
Gardens (1.7 km), Woodstock (2.1 km), Tamboerskloof (2.3 km), measured in a straight line.