Coliving in Woodstock, Cape Town
Explore shared homes in Woodstock, Cape Town. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Woodstock yet
- Cape Town, South Africa
- 2.1 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Woodstock, Cape Town: no homes are listed here yet. Woodstock is a neighbourhood 2.1 km east of the centre of Cape Town.
Around Woodstock
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Groote Schuur Hospital2.1 km away in a straight line
- Cape Town Station2.1 km away in a straight line
- Observatory2.4 km away in a straight line
- Cape Town CBD2.5 km away in a straight line
- Gardens3.2 km away in a straight line
- Workshop17 Watershed3.4 km away in a straight line
- University of Cape Town3.5 km away in a straight line
- V&A Waterfront3.6 km away in a straight line
- Tamboerskloof4.1 km away in a straight line
- Green Point4.3 km away in a straight line
- Rondebosch4.5 km away in a straight line
- Sea Point5.7 km away in a straight line
See more of Cape Town.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Woodstock.
Which landmarks are near Woodstock?
Groote Schuur Hospital (2.1 km), Cape Town Station (2.1 km), Cape Town CBD (2.5 km), Workshop17 Watershed (3.4 km), University of Cape Town (3.5 km), V&A Waterfront (3.6 km), measured from the centre of Woodstock.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.