Coliving in Braamfontein, Johannesburg
Explore shared homes in Braamfontein, Johannesburg. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Braamfontein yet
- Johannesburg, South Africa
- 1.7 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Braamfontein, Johannesburg: no homes are listed here yet. Braamfontein is a neighbourhood 1.7 km north-west of the centre of Johannesburg.
Around Braamfontein
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- University of the Witwatersrand500 m away in a straight line
- Park Station (Gautrain)800 m away in a straight line
- Charlotte Maxeke Academic Hospital2.2 km away in a straight line
- Maboneng2.7 km away in a straight line
- University of Johannesburg Kingsway3.9 km away in a straight line
- Melville4.1 km away in a straight line
- Rosebank5.3 km away in a straight line
- Workshop17 Rosebank5.4 km away in a straight line
- Parkhurst6.2 km away in a straight line
- Illovo7.3 km away in a straight line
- Sandton City9.6 km away in a straight line
- Sandton9.7 km away in a straight line
See more of Johannesburg.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Braamfontein.
Which landmarks are near Braamfontein?
University of the Witwatersrand (500 m), Park Station (Gautrain) (800 m), Charlotte Maxeke Academic Hospital (2.2 km), University of Johannesburg Kingsway (3.9 km), Workshop17 Rosebank (5.4 km), Sandton City (9.6 km), measured from the centre of Braamfontein.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.