Coliving in Illovo, Johannesburg
Explore shared homes in Illovo, Johannesburg. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Illovo yet
- Johannesburg, South Africa
- 8.4 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Illovo, Johannesburg: no homes are listed here yet. Illovo is a neighbourhood 8.4 km north of the centre of Johannesburg.
Around Illovo
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Workshop17 Rosebank2.1 km away in a straight line
- Rosebank2.1 km away in a straight line
- Sandton City2.4 km away in a straight line
- Sandton2.4 km away in a straight line
- Sandton Central2.7 km away in a straight line
- Parkhurst3.6 km away in a straight line
- Charlotte Maxeke Academic Hospital5.2 km away in a straight line
- Randburg6.6 km away in a straight line
- Braamfontein7.3 km away in a straight line
- University of the Witwatersrand7.4 km away in a straight line
- Melville7.4 km away in a straight line
- Park Station (Gautrain)7.5 km away in a straight line
See more of Johannesburg.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Illovo.
Which landmarks are near Illovo?
Workshop17 Rosebank (2.1 km), Sandton City (2.4 km), Sandton Central (2.7 km), Charlotte Maxeke Academic Hospital (5.2 km), University of the Witwatersrand (7.4 km), Park Station (Gautrain) (7.5 km), measured from the centre of Illovo.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.