Coliving in Menlyn, Pretoria
Explore shared homes in Menlyn, Pretoria. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Menlyn yet
- Pretoria, South Africa
- 6.1 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Menlyn, Pretoria: no homes are listed here yet. Menlyn is a neighbourhood 6.1 km south-east of the centre of Pretoria.
Around Menlyn
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Menlyn Park Shopping Centreunder 100 m away in a straight line
- Lynnwood2.3 km away in a straight line
- Brooklyn4.3 km away in a straight line
- Hatfield5.3 km away in a straight line
- Hatfield Gautrain Station5.4 km away in a straight line
- University of Pretoria Hatfield Campus5.5 km away in a straight line
- Arcadia7.6 km away in a straight line
- Union Buildings8.0 km away in a straight line
- Pretoria CBD9.7 km away in a straight line
- Centurion12 km away in a straight line
See more of Pretoria.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Menlyn.
Which landmarks are near Menlyn?
Menlyn Park Shopping Centre (under 100 m), Hatfield Gautrain Station (5.4 km), University of Pretoria Hatfield Campus (5.5 km), Union Buildings (8.0 km), Pretoria CBD (9.7 km), measured from the centre of Menlyn.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.