Coliving near Cairo University
Explore shared homes near Cairo University. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Cairo University yet
- Cairo, Egypt
- 3.1 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Cairo University: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Cairo University is a university 3.1 km south-west of the centre of Cairo. The nearest neighbourhood is Dokki, 1.2 km away.
Around Cairo University
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Dokki1.2 km away in a straight line
- Garden City2.3 km away in a straight line
- Mohandessin3.4 km away in a straight line
- Downtown Cairo3.6 km away in a straight line
- Zamalek3.9 km away in a straight line
- Ramses Station5.4 km away in a straight line
- Maadi8.7 km away in a straight line
- Giza Pyramids9.3 km away in a straight line
- City Stars Mall14 km away in a straight line
- Cairo Festival City Mall19 km away in a straight line
- Smart Village19 km away in a straight line
- Cairo International Airport22 km away in a straight line
See more of Cairo.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Cairo University.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Cairo University?
Dokki (1.2 km), Garden City (2.3 km), Mohandessin (3.4 km), measured in a straight line.