Coliving in Zamalek, Cairo
Explore shared homes in Zamalek, Cairo. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Zamalek yet
- Cairo, Egypt
- 2.4 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Zamalek, Cairo: no homes are listed here yet. Zamalek is a neighbourhood 2.4 km north-west of the centre of Cairo.
Around Zamalek
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Mohandessin1.9 km away in a straight line
- Downtown Cairo2.4 km away in a straight line
- Ramses Station2.6 km away in a straight line
- Dokki2.7 km away in a straight line
- Garden City2.9 km away in a straight line
- Cairo University3.9 km away in a straight line
- Heliopolis11 km away in a straight line
- Nasr City11 km away in a straight line
- City Stars Mall12 km away in a straight line
- Giza Pyramids13 km away in a straight line
- Cairo Festival City Mall18 km away in a straight line
- Cairo International Airport19 km away in a straight line
See more of Cairo.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Zamalek.
Which landmarks are near Zamalek?
Ramses Station (2.6 km), Cairo University (3.9 km), City Stars Mall (12 km), Giza Pyramids (13 km), Cairo Festival City Mall (18 km), Cairo International Airport (19 km), measured from the centre of Zamalek.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.