Coliving near Ramses Station, Cairo
Explore shared homes near Ramses Station, Cairo. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Ramses Station yet
- Cairo, Egypt
- 2.3 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Ramses Station, Cairo: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Ramses Station is a station 2.3 km north-east of the centre of Cairo. The nearest neighbourhood is Downtown Cairo, 1.9 km away.
Around Ramses Station
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Downtown Cairo1.9 km away in a straight line
- Zamalek2.6 km away in a straight line
- Garden City3.3 km away in a straight line
- Dokki4.4 km away in a straight line
- Mohandessin4.5 km away in a straight line
- Cairo University5.4 km away in a straight line
- Heliopolis8.0 km away in a straight line
- City Stars Mall9.5 km away in a straight line
- Giza Pyramids15 km away in a straight line
- Cairo Festival City Mall16 km away in a straight line
- Cairo International Airport17 km away in a straight line
- Smart Village22 km away in a straight line
See more of Cairo.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Ramses Station.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Ramses Station?
Downtown Cairo (1.9 km), Zamalek (2.6 km), Garden City (3.3 km), measured in a straight line.