Coliving in Gerji, Addis Ababa
Explore shared homes in Gerji, Addis Ababa. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Gerji yet
- Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
- 7.3 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Gerji, Addis Ababa: no homes are listed here yet. Gerji is a neighbourhood 7.3 km east of the centre of Addis Ababa.
Around Gerji
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Century Mall1.4 km away in a straight line
- Bole2.8 km away in a straight line
- Bole International Airport3.2 km away in a straight line
- CMC3.7 km away in a straight line
- Kazanchis4.6 km away in a straight line
- Meskel Square5.4 km away in a straight line
- Addis Ababa University6.7 km away in a straight line
- Tikur Anbessa Hospital7.2 km away in a straight line
- Piazza7.3 km away in a straight line
- Old Airport7.9 km away in a straight line
See more of Addis Ababa.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Gerji.
Which landmarks are near Gerji?
Century Mall (1.4 km), Bole International Airport (3.2 km), Meskel Square (5.4 km), Addis Ababa University (6.7 km), Tikur Anbessa Hospital (7.2 km), measured from the centre of Gerji.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.