Coliving in Kazanchis, Addis Ababa
Explore shared homes in Kazanchis, Addis Ababa. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Kazanchis yet
- Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
- 2.7 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Kazanchis, Addis Ababa: no homes are listed here yet. Kazanchis is a neighbourhood 2.7 km east of the centre of Addis Ababa.
Around Kazanchis
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Meskel Square1.3 km away in a straight line
- Tikur Anbessa Hospital2.6 km away in a straight line
- Piazza2.8 km away in a straight line
- Addis Ababa University2.9 km away in a straight line
- Bole3.8 km away in a straight line
- Century Mall4.1 km away in a straight line
- Old Airport4.5 km away in a straight line
- Gerji4.6 km away in a straight line
- Bole International Airport5.5 km away in a straight line
- CMC7.7 km away in a straight line
See more of Addis Ababa.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Kazanchis.
Which landmarks are near Kazanchis?
Meskel Square (1.3 km), Tikur Anbessa Hospital (2.6 km), Addis Ababa University (2.9 km), Century Mall (4.1 km), Bole International Airport (5.5 km), measured from the centre of Kazanchis.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.