Coliving near Tikur Anbessa Hospital, Addis Ababa
Explore shared homes near Tikur Anbessa Hospital, Addis Ababa. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Tikur Anbessa Hospital yet
- Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
- 700 m from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Tikur Anbessa Hospital, Addis Ababa: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Tikur Anbessa Hospital is a hospital 700 m south of the centre of Addis Ababa. The nearest neighbourhood is Piazza, 1.6 km away.
Around Tikur Anbessa Hospital
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Piazza1.6 km away in a straight line
- Meskel Square1.9 km away in a straight line
- Kazanchis2.6 km away in a straight line
- Addis Ababa University3.2 km away in a straight line
- Old Airport3.3 km away in a straight line
- Bole5.8 km away in a straight line
- Century Mall6.7 km away in a straight line
- Gerji7.2 km away in a straight line
- Bole International Airport7.4 km away in a straight line
- CMC10 km away in a straight line
See more of Addis Ababa.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Tikur Anbessa Hospital.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Tikur Anbessa Hospital?
Piazza (1.6 km), Kazanchis (2.6 km), Old Airport (3.3 km), measured in a straight line.