Coliving in Kizingo, Mombasa
Explore shared homes in Kizingo, Mombasa. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Kizingo yet
- Mombasa, Kenya
- 3.0 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Kizingo, Mombasa: no homes are listed here yet. Kizingo is a neighbourhood 3.0 km south of the centre of Mombasa.
Around Kizingo
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Old Town900 m away in a straight line
- Fort Jesus1.0 km away in a straight line
- Technical University of Mombasa3.3 km away in a straight line
- Tudor3.5 km away in a straight line
- City Mall Nyali4.2 km away in a straight line
- Nyali5.7 km away in a straight line
- Nyali Beach7.4 km away in a straight line
- Moi International Airport9.8 km away in a straight line
- Bamburi10 km away in a straight line
- Shanzu15 km away in a straight line
See more of Mombasa.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Kizingo.
Which landmarks are near Kizingo?
Fort Jesus (1.0 km), Technical University of Mombasa (3.3 km), City Mall Nyali (4.2 km), Nyali Beach (7.4 km), Moi International Airport (9.8 km), measured from the centre of Kizingo.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.