Coliving in Jamsil, Seoul
Explore shared homes in Jamsil, Seoul. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Jamsil yet
- Seoul, South Korea
- 12 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Jamsil, Seoul: no homes are listed here yet. Jamsil is a neighbourhood 12 km south-east of the centre of Seoul.
Around Jamsil
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- COEX Mall3.6 km away in a straight line
- Seongsu-dong5.2 km away in a straight line
- Teheran-ro tech corridor5.8 km away in a straight line
- Gangnam6.6 km away in a straight line
- Gangnam Station6.6 km away in a straight line
- Hannam-dong9.1 km away in a straight line
- Itaewon9.6 km away in a straight line
- Hyehwa (Daehangno)12 km away in a straight line
- Seoul Station12 km away in a straight line
- Gyeongbokgung Palace13 km away in a straight line
- Seoul National University14 km away in a straight line
- Sinchon15 km away in a straight line
See more of Seoul.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Jamsil.
Which landmarks are near Jamsil?
COEX Mall (3.6 km), Teheran-ro tech corridor (5.8 km), Gangnam Station (6.6 km), Seoul Station (12 km), Gyeongbokgung Palace (13 km), Seoul National University (14 km), measured from the centre of Jamsil.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.