Coliving in Al Gharrafa, Doha
Explore shared homes in Al Gharrafa, Doha. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Al Gharrafa yet
- Doha, Qatar
- 10 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Al Gharrafa, Doha: no homes are listed here yet. Al Gharrafa is a neighbourhood 10 km north-west of the centre of Doha.
Around Al Gharrafa
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Education City1.7 km away in a straight line
- Al Duhail3.4 km away in a straight line
- Hamad General Hospital6.9 km away in a straight line
- Qatar University7.0 km away in a straight line
- Villaggio Mall7.7 km away in a straight line
- Al Sadd8.2 km away in a straight line
- Al Waab9.1 km away in a straight line
- West Bay9.2 km away in a straight line
- Katara Beach9.4 km away in a straight line
- Fereej Bin Mahmoud9.8 km away in a straight line
- Lusail9.8 km away in a straight line
- Msheireb Metro Station10 km away in a straight line
See more of Doha.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Al Gharrafa.
Which landmarks are near Al Gharrafa?
Education City (1.7 km), Hamad General Hospital (6.9 km), Qatar University (7.0 km), Villaggio Mall (7.7 km), Katara Beach (9.4 km), Msheireb Metro Station (10 km), measured from the centre of Al Gharrafa.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.