Coliving in Cihangir, Istanbul
Explore shared homes in Cihangir, Istanbul. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Cihangir yet
- Istanbul, Türkiye
- 2.6 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Cihangir, Istanbul: no homes are listed here yet. Cihangir is a neighbourhood 2.6 km north of the centre of Istanbul.
Around Cihangir
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 12 nearby places
- Taksim Square700 m away in a straight line
- Nişantaşı2.1 km away in a straight line
- Beşiktaş2.3 km away in a straight line
- Üsküdar2.7 km away in a straight line
- Şişli3.2 km away in a straight line
- Yenikapı Transfer Station4.2 km away in a straight line
- Zorlu Center4.8 km away in a straight line
- Kadıköy5.6 km away in a straight line
- Levent6.0 km away in a straight line
- Boğaziçi University8.2 km away in a straight line
- Istanbul Technical University, Maslak8.9 km away in a straight line
- Maslak Business District9.4 km away in a straight line
See more of Istanbul.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Cihangir.
Which landmarks are near Cihangir?
Taksim Square (700 m), Yenikapı Transfer Station (4.2 km), Zorlu Center (4.8 km), Boğaziçi University (8.2 km), Istanbul Technical University, Maslak (8.9 km), Maslak Business District (9.4 km), measured from the centre of Cihangir.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.