Coliving in Alsancak, İzmir
Explore shared homes in Alsancak, İzmir. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Alsancak yet
- İzmir, Türkiye
- 1.5 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Alsancak, İzmir: no homes are listed here yet. Alsancak is a neighbourhood 1.5 km north of the centre of İzmir.
Around Alsancak
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Kordon Promenade300 m away in a straight line
- Basmane Station1.6 km away in a straight line
- Konak Square2.4 km away in a straight line
- Konak2.4 km away in a straight line
- Karşıyaka3.4 km away in a straight line
- Göztepe5.1 km away in a straight line
- Bostanlı5.5 km away in a straight line
- Ege University6.5 km away in a straight line
- Bornova7.0 km away in a straight line
- İzmir Adnan Menderes Airport16 km away in a straight line
See more of İzmir.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Alsancak.
Which landmarks are near Alsancak?
Kordon Promenade (300 m), Basmane Station (1.6 km), Konak Square (2.4 km), Ege University (6.5 km), İzmir Adnan Menderes Airport (16 km), measured from the centre of Alsancak.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.