Coliving in Nakasero, Kampala
Explore shared homes in Nakasero, Kampala. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Nakasero yet
- Kampala, Uganda
- 2.8 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Nakasero, Kampala: no homes are listed here yet. Nakasero is a neighbourhood 2.8 km south of the centre of Kampala.
Around Nakasero
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Kampala CBD800 m away in a straight line
- Mulago National Referral Hospital1.9 km away in a straight line
- Kololo1.9 km away in a straight line
- Acacia Mall2.0 km away in a straight line
- Makerere University2.1 km away in a straight line
- Muyenga3.7 km away in a straight line
- Naguru3.7 km away in a straight line
- Bugolobi3.7 km away in a straight line
- Ntinda5.3 km away in a straight line
- Entebbe International Airport35 km away in a straight line
See more of Kampala.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Nakasero.
Which landmarks are near Nakasero?
Kampala CBD (800 m), Mulago National Referral Hospital (1.9 km), Acacia Mall (2.0 km), Makerere University (2.1 km), Entebbe International Airport (35 km), measured from the centre of Nakasero.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.