Coliving in Ntinda, Kampala
Explore shared homes in Ntinda, Kampala. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Ntinda yet
- Kampala, Uganda
- 4.0 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Ntinda, Kampala: no homes are listed here yet. Ntinda is a neighbourhood 4.0 km east of the centre of Kampala.
Around Ntinda
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Naguru1.8 km away in a straight line
- Acacia Mall3.3 km away in a straight line
- Kololo3.5 km away in a straight line
- Bugolobi4.1 km away in a straight line
- Mulago National Referral Hospital5.0 km away in a straight line
- Nakasero5.3 km away in a straight line
- Makerere University5.9 km away in a straight line
- Kampala CBD6.0 km away in a straight line
- Muyenga6.2 km away in a straight line
- Entebbe International Airport40 km away in a straight line
See more of Kampala.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Ntinda.
Which landmarks are near Ntinda?
Acacia Mall (3.3 km), Mulago National Referral Hospital (5.0 km), Makerere University (5.9 km), Kampala CBD (6.0 km), Entebbe International Airport (40 km), measured from the centre of Ntinda.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.