Coliving near Makerere University, Kampala
Explore shared homes near Makerere University, Kampala. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed within 6 km of Makerere University yet
- Kampala, Uganda
- 2.1 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving and rooms near Makerere University, Kampala: no homes are listed within 6 km yet. Makerere University is a university 2.1 km south-west of the centre of Kampala. The nearest neighbourhood is Nakasero, 2.1 km away.
Around Makerere University
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Mulago National Referral Hospital0.9 km away in a straight line
- Nakasero2.1 km away in a straight line
- Kampala CBD2.6 km away in a straight line
- Acacia Mall3.0 km away in a straight line
- Kololo3.1 km away in a straight line
- Naguru4.7 km away in a straight line
- Bugolobi5.6 km away in a straight line
- Muyenga5.8 km away in a straight line
- Ntinda5.9 km away in a straight line
- Entebbe International Airport35 km away in a straight line
See more of Kampala.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home near Makerere University.
Which neighbourhoods are closest to Makerere University?
Nakasero (2.1 km), Kololo (3.1 km), Naguru (4.7 km), measured in a straight line.