Coliving in Sanmin, Kaohsiung
Explore shared homes in Sanmin, Kaohsiung. Compare monthly rent, room options and amenities for your next move.

- No homes listed in Sanmin yet
- Kaohsiung, Taiwan
- 2.4 km from the city centre
Updated
About this location
Coliving in Sanmin, Kaohsiung: no homes are listed here yet. Sanmin is a neighbourhood 2.4 km north-east of the centre of Kaohsiung.
Around Sanmin
Get to know the nearby neighbourhoods and landmarks. Distances are straight-line estimates, not travel times.
Showing 1 to 6 of 10 nearby places
- Kaohsiung Main Station1.5 km away in a straight line
- Xinxing1.8 km away in a straight line
- Lingya2.2 km away in a straight line
- Gushan4.0 km away in a straight line
- Yancheng4.1 km away in a straight line
- Pier-2 Art Center4.4 km away in a straight line
- Zuoying HSR Station4.8 km away in a straight line
- Zuoying5.4 km away in a straight line
- National Sun Yat-sen University5.4 km away in a straight line
- Cijin Beach6.2 km away in a straight line
See more of Kaohsiung.
Compare areas and discover other places to live. Listing availability varies by destination.
GOOD TO KNOW
Before you make your move.
A few useful answers about finding a home in Sanmin.
Which landmarks are near Sanmin?
Kaohsiung Main Station (1.5 km), Pier-2 Art Center (4.4 km), Zuoying HSR Station (4.8 km), National Sun Yat-sen University (5.4 km), Cijin Beach (6.2 km), measured from the centre of Sanmin.
Is there brokerage?
No. Every listing is posted by the owner or operator; enquiries go directly to them and contact is free.